Upcoming Events (191)

Link to Calendar
Filter by:
Month Location Category
Date Event Name Location Category
May 2019
May 21 Tuesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U8 Girls Oxbow vs Moosomin Frazer Field Coach Anne Oxbow Recreation
May 21 Tuesday 05:00 pm - 06:30 pm U10 Girls Practice OPHS Coach Tanisha Oxbow Recreation
May 21 Tuesday 06:30 pm - 08:30 pm South East Hawks Practice by Shane's house Coach Shane Oxbow Recreation
May 22 Wednesday 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm Chase the Ace LotteryJoin us each week for the "Chase the Ace" lottery.  Tickets are $10 each and sales end at 7:30 pm each Wednesday evening.  Tickets may be purchased that evening, or in advance at the Town of Oxbow or by eTransfer to OxbowChaseTheAce@outlook.com .  Cash bar available.  Children welcome to attend with adults.
<...
Oxbow Other
May 22 Wednesday 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Learn to Play Team Ange OPHS Backstop Coach Ange Oxbow Recreation
May 22 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U 10 Girls Game vs Carnduff Red Hawk Field Coach Tanisha Oxbow Recreation
May 22 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Peewee 12U boys Oxbow 1 vs Carlyle 1 Naka Field Coach Chris Oxbow Recreation
May 22 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U12 Girls Oxbow vs Redvers Frazer Field Coach Chaelynn Oxbow Recreation
May 22 Wednesday 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm Mosquito 10U boys Practice OPHS Field Jara Oxbow Recreation
May 22 Wednesday 04:00 pm - 04:30 pm Learn to Play Team Annie & Amanda OPHS Backstop Annie & Amanda Oxbow Recreation
May 22 Wednesday 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Rookie 8U boys Practice Frazer Field Coach Chantel Oxbow Recreation
May 22 Wednesday 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Rookie 8U boys Practice Batting Cage Coach Chantel Oxbow Recreation
May 22 Wednesday 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm Rookie 8U boys Practice OPHS Field Coach Becky Oxbow Recreation
May 23 Thursday 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Learn to Play David & Clayton OPHS COACH DAVID & CLAYTON Oxbow Recreation
May 23 Thursday 03:45 pm - 05:30 pm U14 girls Practice Frazer Field Coach Sheri Oxbow Recreation
May 23 Thursday 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm U8 Girls Practice Frazer Field Coach Anne Oxbow Recreation
May 23 Thursday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Mosquito 10U boys Oxbow vs Redvers 1 Naka Field Coach Jara Oxbow Recreation
May 23 Thursday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U12 Girls Oxbow vs Kipling Red Hawk Field Coach Chaelynn Oxbow Recreation
May 24 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm High Octane vs Rum Runners Frazer Field Coach Rae vs Coach Trina Oxbow Recreation
May 24 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm The Other Team vs Raks Naka Field Coach Robert vs Coach Richard Oxbow Recreation
May 24 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm Sons a Pitches vs Brew Jays Red Hawk Field Coach Matt vs Coach Brayden  Oxbow Recreation
May 24 Friday 09:00 pm - 11:00 pm Redman vs Masterbatters Alameda Coach Jen vs Coach Annie Oxbow Recreation
May 26 Sunday 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm Oxbow Angels vs Arcola on Red Hawk Field Coach Ashley Oxbow Recreation
May 26 Sunday 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm 8U boys Practice Frazer Field Coach Becky Oxbow Recreation
May 26 Sunday 04:00 pm - 06:00 pm Oxbow Angels vs Arcola on Red Hawk Field Coach Ashley Oxbow Recreation
May 27 Monday 07:00 pm Town Council Meeting Contact Lisa Pierce, CAO at 306-483-2300 before the Friday prior to each Council Meeting if you wish to make a presentation to Council. Oxbow Meeting
May 27 Monday 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 6U Boys Practice Red Hawk Field Coaches Andrew & Channy Oxbow Recreation
May 27 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U10 Girls Game vs Carlyle #2 OPHS Coach Tanisha Oxbow Recreation
May 27 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U14 girls Oxbow vs Alameda Frazer Field Coach Sheri Oxbow Recreation
May 27 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Peewee 12U boys Oxbow 2 vs Carlyle 1 Naka Field Coach Blair Oxbow Recreation
May 27 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm Mosquito 10U boys Practice OPHS Jara Oxbow Recreation
May 27 Monday 06:30 pm - 08:30 pm Oxbow Angels vs Carnduff on Red Hawk Field Coach Ashley Oxbow Recreation
May 28 Tuesday 04:15 pm - 05:30 pm Rookie 8U boys Practice Red Hawk Field Coach Chantel Oxbow Recreation
May 28 Tuesday 05:00 pm - 06:30 pm U10 Girls Practice Frazer Field Coach Tanisha Oxbow Recreation
May 28 Tuesday 06:30 pm - 08:30 pm South East Hawks Practice Red Hawk Field Coach Shane Oxbow Recreation
May 29 Wednesday 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm Chase the Ace LotteryJoin us each week for the "Chase the Ace" lottery.  Tickets are $10 each and sales end at 7:30 pm each Wednesday evening.  Tickets may be purchased that evening, or in advance at the Town of Oxbow or by eTransfer to OxbowChaseTheAce@outlook.com .  Cash bar available.  Children welcome to attend with adults.
<...
Oxbow Other
May 29 Wednesday 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Learn to Play Team Ange Coach Ange Oxbow Recreation
May 29 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Peewee 12U boys Oxbow 1 vs Oxbow 2 Naka Field Coach Chris Oxbow Recreation
May 29 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U14 girls Oxbow vs Redvers Frazer Field Coach Sheri Oxbow Recreation
May 29 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm 8U Rookie boys Oxbow 1 vs Redvers 1 Red Hawk Field Coach Becky Oxbow Recreation
May 29 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U12 Girls Oxbow vs Carlyle 1 OPHS Coach Chaelynn Oxbow Recreation
May 29 Wednesday 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm Mosquito 10U boys Practice Red Hawk Field Jara Oxbow Recreation
May 29 Wednesday 04:00 pm - 04:30 pm Learn to Play Team Annie & Amanda OPHS Annie & Amanda Oxbow Recreation
May 30 Thursday 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Learn to Play David & Clayton OPHS COACH DAVID & CLAYTON Oxbow Recreation
May 30 Thursday 03:45 pm - 05:30 pm U14 girls Practice Frazer Field Coach Sheri Oxbow Recreation
May 30 Thursday 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm U8 Girls Practice Frazer Field Coach Anne Oxbow Recreation
May 30 Thursday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Mosquito 10U boys Oxbow vs Alameda Naka Field Coach Jara Oxbow Recreation
May 30 Thursday 06:30 pm - 08:30 pm Oxbow Chiefs vs Fireballs Mayco Field Coach Cory Oxbow Recreation
May 31 Friday 05:00 pm - 07:00 pm Peewee 12U boys Oxbow 2 vs Carnduff 2 Naka Field Coaches Blair & Dahlyn Oxbow Recreation
May 31 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm Beerbats & Jeep Wranglers vs Masterbatters Frazer Field Coach Morgan vs Coach Annie Oxbow Recreation
May 31 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm High Octane vs Alcaballics Naka Field Coach Rae vs Coach Kelsey Oxbow Recreation
May 31 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm The Other Team vs Rum Runners Red Hawk Field Coach Robert vs Coach Trina Oxbow Recreation
May 31 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm Brew Jays vs Redman Alameda Coach Brayden vs Coach Jen Oxbow Recreation
May 31 Friday 09:00 pm - 11:00 pm Sons A Pitches vs Raks Alameda Coach Matt vs Coach Richard Oxbow Recreation
June 2019
Jun 01 Saturday 08:00 am - 05:00 pm Oxbow Oilwives Family Fun Day Angela Oxbow Recreation
Jun 02 Sunday 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm 8U boys Practice Frazer Field Coach Becky Oxbow Recreation
Jun 03 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U10 Girls Game vs Carlyle #1 OPHS Coach Tanisha Oxbow Recreation
Jun 03 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Peewee 12U boys Oxbow 2 vs Carnduff 2 Naka Field Coach Blair Oxbow Recreation
Jun 03 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm 8U Rookie boys Oxbow 1 vs Carlyle 2 Frazer Field Coach Becky Oxbow Recreation
Jun 03 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm Mosquito 10U boys Practice OPHS Jara Oxbow Recreation
Jun 03 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Midget Boys Oxbow vs Carnduff 1 Mayco Field Anita Oxbow Recreation
Jun 03 Monday 06:30 pm - 08:30 pm Oxbow Angels vs Estevan on Red Hawk Field Coach Ashley Oxbow Recreation
Jun 04 Tuesday 04:15 pm - 05:30 pm Rookie 8U boys Practice Red Hawk Field Coach Chantel Oxbow Recreation
Jun 04 Tuesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U8 Girls Oxbow vs Carlyle Frazer Field Coach Anne Oxbow Recreation
Jun 04 Tuesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Mosquito 10U boys Oxbow vs Carnduff 1 Naka Field Coach Jara Oxbow Recreation
Jun 04 Tuesday 05:00 pm - 06:30 pm U10 Girls Practice OPHS Coach Tanisha Oxbow Recreation
Jun 04 Tuesday 06:30 pm - 08:30 pm South East Hawks Practice Red Hawk Field Coach Shane Oxbow Recreation
Jun 05 Wednesday 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm Chase the Ace LotteryJoin us each week for the "Chase the Ace" lottery.  Tickets are $10 each and sales end at 7:30 pm each Wednesday evening.  Tickets may be purchased that evening, or in advance at the Town of Oxbow or by eTransfer to OxbowChaseTheAce@outlook.com .  Cash bar available.  Children welcome to attend with adults.
<...
Oxbow Other
Jun 05 Wednesday 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Learn to Play Team Ange OPHS Coach Ange Oxbow Recreation
Jun 05 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm 6U Boys Oxbow vs Alameda Red Hawk Field To be confirmed Coaches Andrew & Channy Oxbow Recreation
Jun 05 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Peewee 12U boys Oxbow 1 vs Carnduff 2 Naka Field Coach Chris Oxbow Recreation
Jun 05 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm 8U Rookie boys Oxbow 2 vs Oxbow 1 Frazer Field Coach Chantel Oxbow Recreation
Jun 05 Wednesday 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm Mosquito 10U boys Practice Red Hawk Field Jara Oxbow Recreation
Jun 05 Wednesday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm 6U Boys Oxbow vs Carievale OPHS Coaches Andrew & Channy Oxbow Recreation
Jun 05 Wednesday 04:00 pm - 04:30 pm Learn to Play Team Annie & Amanda OPHS Annie & Amanda Oxbow Recreation
Jun 06 Thursday 04:30 pm - 05:30 pm Learn to Play David & Clayton OPHS COACH DAVID & CLAYTON Oxbow Recreation
Jun 06 Thursday 03:45 pm - 05:30 pm U14 girls Practice Frazer Field Coach Sheri Oxbow Recreation
Jun 06 Thursday 05:30 pm - 06:30 pm U8 Girls Practice Frazer Field Coach Anne Oxbow Recreation
Jun 06 Thursday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Mosquito 10U boys Oxbow vs Carnduff 2 Naka Field Coach Jara Oxbow Recreation
Jun 06 Thursday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U12 Girls Oxbow vs Carnduff Red Hawk Field Coach Chaelynn Oxbow Recreation
Jun 07 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm Brew Jays vs Masterbatters Frazer Field Coach Brayden vs Coach Annie Oxbow Recreation
Jun 07 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm Rum Runners vs Beerbats & Jeep Wranglers Naka Field Coach Trina vs Coach Morgan Oxbow Recreation
Jun 07 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm Raks vs Redman Red Hawk Field Coach Richard vs Coach Jen Oxbow Recreation
Jun 07 Friday 07:00 pm - 09:00 pm High Octane vs Sons A Pitches Alameda Coach Rae vs Coach Matt Oxbow Recreation
Jun 07 Friday 09:00 pm - 11:00 pm The Other Team vs Alcaballics Alameda Coach Robert vs Coach Kelsey Oxbow Recreation
Jun 09 Sunday 10:00 am - 08:00 pm 6U Year End League Tournament Frazer & Red Hawk Fields Tournament Schedule schedule to follow
Tanis Packwood Manager
Oxbow Recreation
Jun 09 Sunday 11:00 am - 01:00 pm U10 Girls Game vs Kipling Naka Field Manager Kelly Oxbow Recreation
Jun 09 Sunday 02:00 pm - 04:00 pm U10 Girls Game vs Kipling Naka Field Manager Kelly Oxbow Recreation
Jun 10 Monday 07:00 pm Town Council Meeting Contact Lisa Pierce, CAO at 306-483-2300 before the Friday prior to each Council Meeting if you wish to make a presentation to Council. Oxbow Meeting
Jun 10 Monday 04:45 pm - 05:30 pm 6U Boys Practice Fraser Field Coaches Andrew & Channy Oxbow Recreation
Jun 10 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm U10 Girls Game vs Kipling OPHS Coach Tanisha Oxbow Recreation
Jun 10 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Peewee 12U boys Oxbow 2 vs Alameda Naka Field Coach Blair Oxbow Recreation
Jun 10 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm 8U Rookie boys Oxbow 2 vs Carievale 2 Frazer Field Coach Chantel Oxbow Recreation
Jun 10 Monday 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm Peewee 12U boys Oxbow 1 Practice Frazer Field Coach Chris Oxbow Recreation
Jun 10 Monday 04:00 pm - 05:30 pm Mosquito 10U boys Practice OPHS Jara Oxbow Recreation
Jun 10 Monday 06:30 pm - 08:30 pm Oxbow Angels vs Redvers on Red Hawk Field Coach Ashley Oxbow Recreation
Jun 11 Tuesday 04:15 pm - 05:30 pm Rookie 8U boys Practice Red Hawk Field Coach Chantel Oxbow Recreation
Jun 11 Tuesday 05:00 pm - 06:30 pm U10 Girls Practice Frazer Field Coach Tanisha Oxbow Recreation
Jun 11 Tuesday 06:30 pm - 08:30 pm Oxbow Chiefs vs Carlyle Mayco Field Coach Cory Oxbow Recreation
Jun 11 Tuesday 06:30 pm - 08:30 pm South East Hawks Practice Red Hawk Field Coach Shane Oxbow Recreation